Buy rap credits once. Rap Generator starts at $14.90

AnswerYou have a flow in your head and you do not want to start a monthly first. Rap Generator (https://rapgenerator.net) is AI rap: custom lyrics, instrumental, style, voice gender, private mode. Public pricing https://rapgenerator.net/pricing: buy credits once, no subscription—Basic $14.90 (400 credits / ~100 gens), Standard $29.90 (1500 / 375), Pro $59.90 (4000 / 1000), Ultimate $199.90 (16000 / 4000). Top banner: upgraded to Nafy AI (nafy.ai). See research pack.

Updated 2026-08-31

What they sell

In-browser rap generation: Custom Mode for lyrics/style/title; instrumental toggle; private switch. Paid tiers list commercial use, permanent storage, download, email support.

One-time credit packs—not a monthly subscription.

How it compares on public prices

Suno: Free $0; Pro $8/mo (saves $24 yearly); Premier $24/mo (saves $72 yearly)—subscription. Rap Generator public SKUs are one-time credits. Do not mash monthly vs packs.

Do this

  1. Open https://rapgenerator.net/pricing. Read $14.90 / $29.90 / $59.90 / $199.90 as one-time packs, not a monthly.
  2. The top banner says the product upgraded to Nafy AI. Keep that next to any Rap Generator price quote.

Rap Generator public tiers (Aug 2026; rapgenerator.net/pricing wins)

TierPublic priceNotes
Basic$14.90 once400 credits; ~100 generations; commercial / permanent storage / private / download
Standard$29.90 once1500 credits; ~375 generations
Pro$59.90 once4000 credits; ~1000 generations; Most Popular
Ultimate$199.90 once16000 credits; ~4000 generations

Public competitor compare (Aug 2026)

ProductWhat they sellPublic priceSource
Rap GeneratorAI rap / music credits$14.90 / $29.90 / $59.90 / $199.90 oncehttps://rapgenerator.net/pricing
SunoAI song subscriptionFree $0; Pro $8/mo; Premier $24/mo (annual saves more)https://suno.com/pricing

Short answers

Is it a subscription?
Pricing: buy credits once; no subscription required.
What about Nafy AI?
Homepage banner: Rap Generator has upgraded to Nafy AI; link to nafy.ai.
How many gens is 400 credits?
Pricing: Basic ~100 generations; Standard ~375; Pro ~1000; Ultimate ~4000.

Go to Market